Skip links

Eventi e concerti dal 24 Febbraio al 1 Marzo 2020

Lunedì 24 Febbraio 2020 

FIRENZE

◉ Firenze (FI) Ostello Tasso 
- Pé no Chao (forro) 

PISTOIA

◉ Pistoia (PT) Lowengrube 
- P.O.M.B. Prato Ovest Music Band 

Martedì 25 Febbraio 2020 

FIRENZE

◉ Calenzano (FI) Time Lounge Bar 2.0 
- Francesco Schina Music & Genise Organic Jazz Duo 

◉ Empoli (FI) The Alchemist Music Club 
- Flames (pop/funk) 

◉ Firenze (FI) Hard Rock Cafe 
- Great Queen Rats (Queen Tribute Band)  

◉ Firenze (FI) La Ménagère 
- Voxpower (Beatles Night)  

◉ Firenze (FI) Jazz Club 
- Jam Session Blues 

PISA

◉ Asciano (PI) RistoPub Route 66 
- Jam Session Rock/Funk/Soul 

◉ Pisa (PI) ExWide 
- Ars Nova Napoli 

PRATO

◉ Prato (PO) Wallace Pub 
- Mr. Banana Band + Jam Session 

PISTOIA

◉ Ponte Buggianese (PT) La Taverna della Musica 
- Jam Session  

SIENA

◉ Siena (SI) Un Tubo 
- Benny Brown & SJU Ensemble (jazz) 

Mercoledì 26 Febbraio 2020 

FIRENZE

◉ Empoli (FI) Il Campaccio Bistreet 
- in collaborazione con Labella Studio live Giulia Tanzini 

◉ Firenze (FI) Viper Theater 
- Lordi (hard rock) 

◉ Firenze (FI) Ostello Tasso 
- SMoGZ + Jam Session 

◉ Firenze (FI) Jazz Club 
- Jam Session Jazz 

LIVORNO

◉ Livorno (LI) La Barrocciaia Scalsi Tommaso 
- Miss Myra Duo feat. Delta Duo 

PISA

◉ Pisa (PI) ExWide 
- Scuola Bonamici Live 

◉ San Miniato (PI) Lago Santa Barbara / Enjoy Park 
- Il Resto della Ciurma (Vasco Rossi Tribute Band) 

PISTOIA

◉ Pistoia (PT) Megik Ozne 
- Jam Session Blues 

SIENA

◉ Rapolano Terme (SI) Caffè del Teatro by Cacio & Pere 
- Jam Session Jazz 

Giovedì 27 Febbraio 2020 

AREZZO

◉ Castiglion Fiorentino (AR) Velvet Underground 
- Anima Kom (Vasco Rossi Tribute Band) 

FIRENZE

◉ Firenze (FI) Tuscany Hall 
- Abba Dream (Abba Tribute Band) 

◉ Firenze (FI) Volume 
- Creep Giuliano (rap/hip hop) 

◉ Firenze (FI) Sala Vanni 
- Zoe Pia Shardana - opening: Simone Quatrana - ingresso 13€ 

◉ Firenze (FI) Nof Gallery 
- OCD (Foo Fighters Tribute Band) 

◉ Firenze (FI) Cafe 1926 Bistrot 
- Cafe 1926 Bistrot - Firenze - Riccardo Mori (Vasco Rossi Tribute) 

◉ Firenze (FI) La Ménagère 
- Baluba Shake (anni 60) 

◉ Firenze (FI) CPA Fi Sud 
- concerto jazz 

LIVORNO

◉ Livorno (LI) Nuovo Teatro delle Commedie 
- "Mostri Sacri Festival" live Francesco Bottai "canta Francesco De Gregori" - Il Mio Amico Rey "canta Fossati e Jannacci" - Eleonora Puccetti feat. Francesco 'Blues' Luongo 

PISA

◉ Asciano (PI) RistoPub Route 66 
- Mucho Mojo Band  

◉ Pisa (PI) Teatro Verdi 
- "The Legend of Morricone" by Ensemble Symphony Orchestra - ingresso da 20 a 42€ 

◉ Pisa (PI) ExWide 
- Open Mic 

◉ Pisa (PI) Caracol 
- David Riondino - ingresso 15€ 

PRATO

◉ Prato (PO) Officina Giovani 
- WHIMM 

◉ Prato (PO) Wallace Pub 
- 35 Zebras - Wendigo 

PISTOIA

◉ Santomato (PT) Santomato Live 
- Breathe Floyd (Pink Floyd Tribute Band) 

SIENA

◉ Colle Val d'Elsa (SI) Bottega Roots 
- Bocephus King (blues) 

◉ Rapolano Terme (SI) Caffè del Teatro by Cacio & Pere 
- Dario Napoli Modern Manouche Project  

◉ Siena (SI) Un Tubo 
- Giorgio Innocenti  

Venerdì 28 Febbraio 2020 

AREZZO

◉ Arezzo (AR) Rock Heat 
- Bunker 66 (thrash'n'evil metal) - Razgate (thrash metal) - Noia (black thrash metal) 

FIRENZE

◉ Campi Bisenzio (FI) Aran Island 
- Break On Through (The Doors Tribute Band) 

◉ Empoli (FI) The Alchemist Music Club 
- The Moocher Trio (funk blues) 

◉ Firenze (FI) Titty Twister Club 
- Nudist - Loia 

◉ Firenze (FI) Hard Rock Cafe 
- Steven Tadros & The Fabulous (rock'n'roll) 

◉ Firenze (FI) Tuscany Hall 
- Whisky Trail and Friends 

◉ Firenze (FI) Le Pavoniere 
- "Colpo Grosso Night" live The Real Wood (rock) - Monos (primitive rock'n'roll) 

◉ Firenze (FI) Sala Vanni 
- Pamela Z - ingresso 20€ 

◉ Firenze (FI) Nof Gallery 
- SoulTroubles 

◉ Firenze (FI) Ostello Tasso 
- Parsifall 

◉ Firenze (FI) La Ménagère 
- Marco Di Maggio Duo (rock'n'roll) 

◉ Firenze (FI) Cafe 1926 Bistrot 
- Deija (Mannarino Cover Band)  

◉ Firenze (FI) Circolo Arci La Loggetta 
- Davide Friello (music for handpan) 

◉ Firenze (FI) Circolo Arci Progresso 
- The Backdoor Society + El Zorro Blanco 

◉ Firenze (FI) CPA Firenze Sud 
- Don Diegoh & Macro Marco (hip hop) 

◉ Fucecchio (FI) La Limonaia 
- Capablanca 

◉ Scandicci (FI) Circus 
- Show of Force - Machete - Bleed Someone Dry 

GROSSETO

◉ Grosseto (GR) FAQ Live Music Club 
- Queen Tribute Band 

◉ Grosseto (GR) Circolo Arci Khorakhanè - Spazio 72 
- MagicSka Jazz Orchestra 

LUCCA

◉ Barga (LU) Barga Jazz Club 
- Jam Session  

◉ Mugnano (LU) Roof Live Music 
- Afroquiesa + Wolly Tank  

MASSA-CARRARA

◉ Marina di Carrara (MS) Barlume 
- Innocenti Evasioni (tributo a Lucio Battisti)  

PISA

◉ Asciano (PI) RistoPub Route 66 
- Sugar (Zucchero Tribute Band) 

◉ Pisa (PI) ExWide 
- Jam Session Jazz/Hip Hop 

◉ Pisa (PI) Deposito Pontecorvo 
- Dj Gruff ft. Antonio Tarantino e Diego Martino 

◉ Pisa (PI) Borderline 
- The Cards feat. Paul Quinn 

◉ Pontedera (PI) La Cucina Abusiva 
- Jam Session Reggae  

◉ Vicopisano (PI) Blitz 
- General Stratocuster and The Marshals (classic rock) 

PRATO

◉ Prato (PO) Il Contro 
- "Contro Music Contest" band in gara: B.K (grunge/stoner) - Indigo Lawn (blues/jazz/prog rock/alternative) - StemFlow (indie rock/rock alternativo/post-punk revival) - T o y B o y Z (hard rock '80) - The Nion (rock italiano) 

◉ Prato (PO) Camelot 3.0 
- Jam Session  

◉ Prato (PO) Wallace Pub 
- Frances Farmer (Nirvana Tribute Band) 

◉ Prato (PO) Hop'N Drop 
- Celebrity Stars (Tribute Acts & Cover Band) 

PISTOIA

◉ Agliana (PT) Caffetteria Il Moderno 
- Tijuana Express (Santana Tribute Band) 

◉ Pistoia (PT) Megik Ozne 
- Labronic 4tet (blues) 

◉ Ponte Buggianese (PT) La Taverna della Musica 
- The Thinglers (60's garage punk)  

◉ Santomato (PT) Santomato Live 
- Nick Becattini Band feat. Ty LeBlanc in "Tributo a Aretha Franklin" 

◉ Serravalle Pistoiese (PT) Arci Milleluci Casalguidi 
- Handshake (space rock) 

SIENA

◉ Colle Val d'Elsa (SI) Bottega Roots 
- Elli De Mon (onewomanband) 

◉ Rapolano Terme (SI) Caffè del Teatro by Cacio & Pere 
- Morbosita 

◉ Siena (SI) Un Tubo 
- Ballestrero / Succi / Sigurtà 

Sabato 29 Febbraio 2020 

AREZZO

◉ Ambra Bucine (AR) Agripunk Onlus 
- Toni Crimine - Brugölhead - Il Sentore del Malignio Corte dei Miracoli - Siena - Cyborg ZERO (punk'n'roll) 

◉ Arezzo (AR) Rock Heat 
- Diesis (pop/rock) 

FIRENZE

◉ Barberino val d'Elsa (FI) Circolo Arci Semifonte 
- Malva (psychedelic indie) - Leucò (pop rock cantautoriale) 

◉ Calenzano (FI) Rage Monkey Club 
- Runover (metal) 

◉ Campi Bisenzio (FI) C.s. Camilo Cienfuegos 
- Il Banchetto Band (Tributo a De André) 

◉ Empoli (FI) The Alchemist Music Club 
- Metro Live Band (soul/funky/r'n'b) 

◉ Empoli (FI) La Birroteca 
- Cozy Blake (alternative/rock) 

◉ Empoli (FI) Circolo Arci Pozzale 
- Baluba Shake (anni 60) 

◉ Firenze (FI) Auditorium Flog 
- Calibro 35 feat. Serena Altavilla  

◉ Firenze (FI) Titty Twister Club 
- Bomber 80 (oi!/street punk) - Concrete Bollocks (punk/Oi!) - Iena (punk/Oi!) - Roozalepres (punk'n'roll) 

◉ Firenze (FI) Glue 
- Dust & the Dukes (desert rock) 

◉ Firenze (FI) L'Appartamento 
- Concerto di musica indiana: Sitar & Tabla 

◉ Firenze (FI) La Ménagère 
- Bourbon Street 

◉ Firenze (FI) Cafe 1926 Bistrot 
- Joy De Vito Band 

◉ Montelupo Fiorentino (FI) Ottobit Art Lab 
- ∆ | Il Triangolo (pop/rock) 

◉ Scandicci (FI) Circus 
- The Smoking Bones - Small Jackets 

GROSSETO

◉ Grosseto (GR) Circolo Arci Khorakhanè - Spazio 72 
- Cristina Donà - ingresso 13€ 

LIVORNO

◉ Livorno (LI) The Cage Theater 
- Tres (groovy tunes) - ingresso 8€ + d.p. 

LUCCA

◉ Lucca (LU) Ottavo Nano Pub 
- Manolo Strimpelli Nait Orkestra (gastromusic/folk pop/toscobalcanico) 

◉ Viareggio (LU) Corsaro Rosso 
- SU/DC (AC/DC Tribute Band) 

PISA

◉ Asciano (PI) RistoPub Route 66 
- Nick Becattini Band feat. Ty LeBlanc in "Tributo a Aretha Franklin" 

◉ Firenze (PI) Circolo Arci Progresso 
- Stolen Apple (rock/indie/alternative) 

◉ Palaia (PI) S.O.M.S. Anno Zero 
- iManzy (rock transumante) 

◉ Pisa (PI) ExWide 
- Bengala (afrofunk/afrobeat/jazz) 

◉ Pisa (PI) Caracol 
- Tōru - in apertura: Fogg  

◉ Pisa (PI) Borderline 
- 88sedici (883 & Max Pezzali Tribute Band) 

◉ Pisa (PI) Newroz 
- "Notti Punk" live La BaLotta Continua (combat/ska/punk) - Ashpipe (ska/punk'n'roll)  

◉ Pontedera (PI) Circolo Arci "Il Botteghino" 
- Brac  

◉ San Miniato (PI) Circolo G. Monti Stibbio 
- Ziggy's Band & Friends 

◉ Vicopisano (PI) Blitz 
- Mondovisione (Ligabue Tribute Band) 

PRATO

◉ Prato (PO) Il Contro 
- Bad Boys (Whitesnake & Coverdale's Purple Tribute Band) - Dr. Stein (Helloween Tribute Band) - Chrysarmonia (alternative metal) - My Tin Apple 

◉ Prato (PO) Capanno Blackout 
- Il Corpo Docenti (rock) 

PISTOIA

◉ Pistoia (PT) H2NO 
- Alabarde Spaziali (Cartoon Cover Band) 

◉ Pistoia (PT) Circolo Ho Chi Minh 
- serata tributo a Fabrizio De André 

◉ Pistoia (PT) Megik Ozne 
- Bob J. Trio  

◉ Ponte Buggianese (PT) La Taverna della Musica 
- GoldenShower Porky's Bros 

◉ Santomato (PT) Santomato Live 
- Il Clan dei Nomadi (Nomadi Tribute Band) 

◉ Uzzano (PT) Studio73 
- Icaro (Renato Zero Tribute Band) 

SIENA

◉ Rapolano Terme (SI) Caffè del Teatro by Cacio & Pere 
- Power Blues Band 

◉ Siena (SI) Corte dei Miracoli 
- Cyborg ZERO (punk'n'roll) 

◉ Siena (SI) Un Tubo 
- 70's Rock 

Domenica 1 Marzo 2020 

AREZZO

◉ Terranuova Bracciolini (AR) Wip Workinprogress 
- "Jammin'on Billie

FIRENZE

◉ Campi Bisenzio (FI) Aran Island 
- Flat Out - Kids 

◉ Firenze (FI) Jazz Club 
- I Menchi 

LIVORNO

◉ Livorno (LI) Chalet della Rotonda 
- Blackspot (Sting & Police Tribute Band) 

PISA

◉ Asciano (PI) RistoPub Route 66 
- Jam Session Blues con Nick Becattini 

SIENA

◉ Rapolano Terme (SI) Caffè del Teatro by Cacio & Pere 
- Lorenzo Kruger - ingresso 10€ 

Lascia un commento